Congratulations to all of our 2017-2018 nominees and winners! Winners are highlighted in bold. The asterisk  * denotes People's Choice nominees, who were voted on by the public. Be sure to check back soon for your chance to vote for the Seventh Annual Mercedes-Benz of Portland | Portland Fashion and Style Awards nominees! 

Best Fashion Publisher:  

  • Portland Mercury - WINNER
  • Portland Monthly *PC 
  • Portland Tribune 
  • Portland Interview 

Best Footwear Designer:  

  • Orox Leather  
  • D’Wayne Edwards, PENSOLE - WINNER
  • Reid Elrod  
  • Tinker Hatfield *PC 

Best Salon (SW):  

  • Oranj  
  • Mascola's Salon - WINNER
  • The National Beauty 
  • Vanity Junkie * PC 

  Best Salon (NW):  

  • Fringe  - WINNER
  • Magnum Opus 
  • Hair MW 
  • Bridgetown Barber Society * PC

Best Salon (NE):  

  • Brick and Mortar 
  • The Colour Authority  Salon
  • Beau Monde Cosmetology School  
  • Strut Salon *PC - WINNER

Best Salon (SE):  

  • Urban Colorz  
  • Pinn  
  • Propaganda 
  • Phagan’s School of Hair Design *PC  - WINNER

Best Boutique (NE): 

  • Lille Boutique 
  • Haunt - WINNER
  • Tumbleweed  
  • Adorn *PC

Best Boutique (SE):  

  • Una 
  • Union Rose - WINNER
  • Altar 
  • Moore Custom Goods *PC

Best Boutique (NW):  

  • Garnish  
  • Folly 
  • Monique’s Boutique 
  • Anne Bocci Boutique *PC - WINNER

Best Boutique (SW):  

  • Radish Underground  
  • SaySay 
  • Frances May  
  • Adorn *PC - WINNER

Most Fashionable Female TV Personality:  

  • Jenny Hansson - WINNER
  • Carrie Brownstein 
  • Marja Martinez 
  • Nora Hart * PC

Most Fashionable Male TV Personality:  

  • Brian McFayden  - WINNER
  • Sam Elliot 
  • Jonathan Frank 
  • Joe V *PC 

Best Fashion Wardrobe Stylist:  

  • Lavenda Memory  
  • Eden Dawn  
  • Brandon Gaston  - WINNER
  • Lis Bothwell *PC

Best Accessory Designer: 

  • XOBruno 
  • Mandalena Jones 
  • Anne Bocci  - WINNER
  • Jude Moonbeam *PC 

Best Fashion Photographer:  

  • Jeff Wong 
  • Tom Boehme - WINNER
  • Sarah Willey *PC

Fashion Show Producer:  

  • Elizabeth Mollo - WINNER
  • Tito Chowdhury 
  • Claire Doody 
  • Becky Javis * PC

Best Make-Up Artist:  

  • Tracy Schulz  
  • Carrie Strahle  - WINNER
  • Angela Foster 
  • M’chel Bauxal-Gleason *PC 

Best Hairstylist: 

  • Sarah Adams - WINNER
  • Georgia Kofahl  
  • Rie Yamada 
  • Amanda Ruele *PC  

Best Plus-Size Model:  

  • Keri Atkins - WINNER
  • Kiersten Williamson  
  • Coco Madrid   
  • Teka Marie *PC

Best Female Model:  

  • Larissa Joncus  
  • Megumi Anne Taylor  
  • Devon Blackerby - WINNER
  • Kalulu Ng’Aida *PC

Best Male Model:  

  • Kamyar Jahan 
  • Jewan Moore 
  • Brad Danes  
  • Eduardo Reyes *PC - WINNER

Best Emerging Designer:  

  • Andres Pinedo 
  • Caitlin McCall  
  • Vanessa Froehling 
  • Sundari Fanklin *PC - WINNER

Best Menswear Designer:  

  • Jason Calderon, West Daily  
  • Eric Prowell, Bridge and Burn  
  • Joe Mueller, Wildwood  and Company
  • Tony Iyke, Designs by THOR – The House of Rose *PC - WINNER

Best Women’s Wear Designer:  

  • Cassie Ridgeway 
  • Michelle Lesniak 
  • Veil and Valor  
  • Sonia Kasparian *PC - WINNER